Website Manager

Robbinsville Little League

2014 Little League Softball WORLD SERIES CHAMPIONS!

District Tournaments

Please see the below for tournament details from the NJ District 12 Website.

District winners move on to sectionals a few days after Districts are complete.  Sectional winners move on to States a few days after Sectionals are completed.  State winners for 12's and 10's move on to Regional's; 11's are completed at the State level and the tournaments end.  12's go to Bristol, CT typically for Regional's and 10's go to PA or RI depending upon for Boys or Girls.

The below is the TEAM FIELD DUTY SCHEDULE.  There will be a sign in sheet for parents in the T1 Concessions.

# Month Date Day Time Time Type Manager Team Email Cell Team Duty Parent Email Cell
1 June 24 Monday 6 8 Softball District 12 Hoffman Baseball 12
2 June 25 Tuesday 6 8 Softball District 12 Sabol Softball 10
3 June 26 Wednesday 7 Softball District 12 Sabol Softball 10
4 June 27 Thursday 6 "if" 8 Softball District 12 Hoffman Baseball 12
5 July 1 Monday 6 8 Softball District 10 Veisz Softball 12
6 July 2 Tuesday 6 8 Softball District 10 Koehler Baseball 7
7 July 3 Wednesday 7 Softball District 10 Todd Softball 8
8 July 5 Friday 6 "if" 8 Softball District 10 Todd Softball 8
9 July 9 Tuesday 6 8 Softball Sectional 10 Veisz Softball 12
10 July 10 Wednesday 6 8 Softball Sectional 10 Aldarelli Baseball 10
11 July 11 Thursday 6 8 Softball Sectional 10 Halpin Softball 9
12 July 11 Thursday two @ 6 8 House Baseball Late 12's Halpin Softball 9
13 July 12 Friday 6 8 House Baseball Late 12's Aldarelli Baseball 10
14 July 13 Saturday 9:00 AM House Baseball Late 12's ALL 2 from each team
15 July 13 Saturday 12 Softball Sectional 10 ALL 2 from each team
16 July 14 Sunday 12 "if" 2 Softball Sectional 10 Koehler Baseball 7
17 July 15 Monday 6 8 House Baseball Late 12's Marra Baseball 9
18 July 16 Tuesday 6 8 House Baseball Late 12's Marra Baseball 9
19 July 17 Wednesday 6 8 House Baseball Late 12's Jakubowski Baseball 8
20 July 19 Friday 6 House Baseball Late 12's Jakubowski Baseball 8
21 July 22 Monday 6 "if" 8 House Baseball Late 12's Jakubowski Baseball 8


District Hosts
Baseball
12's - Sunnybrae - June 29 through July 7
11's- HTRBA - June 28 through July 5
10's- NLL - June 30 through July 8


Softball
12's - Robbinsville - June 23 through June 28
10's - Robbinsville - July 1 through July 5
10's Sectional - Robbinsville - July 8 through July 15

House Tournaments Host's
Softball
9's- Bordentown - June 11 through June 16
8's- Florence - TBD

Baseball
7's Early - East Windsor - as early as June 21 completed by 7/7
7's Late - Six-Eleven - No earlier than July 12 completed by 7/28
8's Early - Sunnybrae - As early as June 21 completed by 7/7
8's Late - Ewing - No earlier than July 12 completed by 7/28
9's Early - West End - As early as June 21 completed by 7/7
9's Late - Sunnybrae LL - No earlier than July 12 completed by 7/28
10's Late - HTRBA - No earlier than July 12 completed by 7/28
11's Late - West End - No earlier than July 10 completed by 7/28
12's Late - Robbinsville  - No earlier than July 11 completed by 7/28

House Tournaments

District Tournaments


Information provided soon as received

Contact Us

Robbinsville Little League

P.O. Box 400 
Windsor, New Jersey 08651

Phone: 609-443-5677
Email: [email protected]

Robbinsville Little League

P.O. Box 400 
Windsor, New Jersey 08651

Phone: 609-443-5677
Email: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Robbinsville Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login